PZ Cussons Chemistry Challenge 2018 1st & 2nd Stage Exam Results

PZ Cussons Chemistry Challenge 2018 1st & 2nd Stage Examination Results
 
The PZ Cussons Chemistry Challenge for secondary schools has released the results of qualified candidates to participate in the competition stages examinations for 2018 session.
 
Below are the Results of the Stage One Top 97, Stage Two Top 24 Students shortlisted for examinations of the PZ Cussons Chemistry Challenge Competition 2018.

 

PZ Cussons Chemistry Challenge 2nd Stage Competition Examination Results – 2018

S/N CANDIDATE NAME SCHOOL CANDIDATE NO. CANDIDATE SCORE
1 IBEKWE UGOCHUKWU ZIONSFIELD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 500107 82
2 IKULAYO ISRAEL TOSIN BRAINFIELD COLLEGE 200509 76
3 ADEGOKE OLUWAPELUMI MOYINOLUWA NEWHALL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 400012 76
4 EKEH EMMANUEL ONYEKACHI KUJE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, AGBOJU, LAGOS 100236 75
5 IHEJEAMATU ANTHONY FESTAC SENIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL 100333 74
6 KADIRI JOHN GRACEWELL ACADEMY 100376 74
7 ANYINAM UZO CHIMEREMEZE PENNY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 800064 72
8 ODIHI JOHN FITJOY ACADEMY 200673 72
9 TADESE FATAI ABIBAT MOGAJI MILLENNIUM SENIOR SCHOOL 200976 72
10 WYSE EBBAH GREENSPRING SCHOOL LEKKI 300113 71
11 AMUSA GIDEON IJAIYE OJOKORO SENIOR COLLEGE 200234 71
12 EZEUNALA EKENE FRANKLIN MEIRAN COMMUNITY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 200417 71
13 IWUALA CHIBUZOR ABIBAT MOGAJI MILLENNIUM SENIOR SCHOOL 200533 71
14 NWACHUKWU MERCY PENNY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 800212 70
15 ONUOHA MUNACHIMSO WHITESANDS SCHOOL 400114 70
16 OYEGBORI ABDULAZEEZ KUJE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL 100668 70
17 OYELAYO MOSES DURABLE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL 700331 69
18 IYEANYICHUKWU CHIBUIKE RICHIE ST. JUDE PRIVATE SCHOOL 100358 68
19 ILIEMENE EJIKE IRENE ST, THOMAS AQUINAS CATHOLIC COLLEGE 100342 68
20 ABERUAGBA DAVID FAITH ACADEMY 200026 68
21 AKINLADE SAMUEL OLUWATIMILEYIN ADEGOKE HIGH SCHOOL 200188 66
22 UGORJI KOSISOCHUKWU THE LAGOON SCHOOL 400136 66

 

23 ONIMISI EMMANUEL FIDEL MAODONNA COLLEGE 100612 66
24 ONMOJI ISSAC NATHAN JUBILEE MORDEL SENIOR GRAMMER SCHOOL 800285 66

 

PZ Cussons Chemistry Challenge 1st Stage Competition Examination Results – 2018

S/N Candidate Name School Candidate
Number
Candidate
Score
1 EKEH EMMANUEL
ONYEKACHI
KUJE SENIOR SECONDARY
SCHOOL, AGBOJU, LAGOS
100236 78
2 IBEKWE UGOCHUKWU ZIONSFIELD INTERNATIONAL
SCHOOL
500107 78
3 IHEJEAMATU ANTHONY FESTAC SENIOR GRAMMAR
SCHOOL
100333 74
4 IKULAYO ISRAEL TOSIN BRAINFIELD COLLEGE 200509 74
5 KASHOPE OLUMIDE
FUSIKA
GREENSPRING SCHOOL LEKKI 300055 74
6 WYSE EBBAH GREENSPRING SCHOOL LEKKI 300113 74
7 KADIRI JOHN GRACEWELL ACADEMY 100376 72
8 ANYINAM UZO
CHIMEREMEZE
PENNY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 800064 72
9 AMUSA GIDEON IJAIYE OJOKORO SENIOR
COLLEGE
200234 70
10 ODIHI JOHN FITJOY ACADEMY 200673 70
11 ADEGOKE
OLUWAPELUMI
MOYINOLUWA
NEWHALL INTERNATIONAL
SCHOOL
400012 70
CHECK OUT:  STU 2018/19 Re-Opening Date of Activities Out

 

12 IYEANYICHUKWU
CHIBUIKE RICHIE
ST. JUDE PRIVATE SCHOOL 100358 68
13 EZEUNALA EKENE
FRANKLIN
MEIRAN COMMUNITY SENIOR
HIGH SCHOOL
200417 68
14 TADESE FATAI ABIBAT MOGAJI MILLENNIUM
SENIOR SCHOOL
200976 68
15 OYELAYO MOSES DURABLE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH
SCHOOL
700331 68
16 ILIEMENE EJIKE IRENE ST, THOMAS AQUINAS CATHOLIC
COLLEGE
100342 66
17 IWUALA CHIBUZOR ABIBAT MOGAJI MILLENNUM
SENIOR SCHOOL
200533 66
18 ONUOHA
MUNACHIMSO
WHITESANDS SCHOOL 400114 66
19 NWACHUKWU MERCY PENNY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 800212 66
20 AHMED OMOJARA
AISHAT
CARDOSO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 100066 64
21 OYEGBORI
ABDULAZEEZ
KUJE SENIOR SECONDARY
SCHOOL
100668 64
22 AKINLADE SAMUEL
OLUWATIMILEYIN
ADEGOKE HIGH SCHOOL 200188 64
23 OJUOLA RAYMOND
AYOMIDE
BRAINFIELD COLLEGE 200715 64
24 NNOLI WHITESANDS SCHOOL 400097 64
25 UGORJI
KOSISOCHUKWU
THE LAGOON SCHOOL 400136 64
26 DANIEL AMOS AYEDERE AJIBOLA SENIOR HIGH
SCHOOL
600097 64
27 MKPUECHINE VICTOR SMAC COLLEGE 800193 64
28 OBI FAVOUR CEDEC INT’L SECONDARY
SCHOOL
100473 62
29 ONIMISI EMMANUEL FIDEL MADONNA COLLEGE 100612 62

 

30 OSELE EBUBECHUKWU
ORJIUGO
ST. JUDE PRIVATE SCHOOL 100645 62
31 ABERUAGBA DAVID FAITH ACADEMY 200026 62
32 HAMMED TOHEEB
OLAMILEKAN
ISHERI SENIOR GRAMMAR
SCHOOL
600122 62
33 UMEADIM FERDINAND DURABLE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH
SCHOOL
700357 62
34 ISSAH JUDAH
CHINONSO
CIFMAN COLLEGE 800158 62
35 OLAJIDE GIDEON
IREAYO
HIS GLORY PLUS COLLEGE 800265 62
36 UMEH EMMANUEL
CHIEMEZIE
PENNY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 800345 62
37 ADEMOLA DANIEL CARDOSO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 100029 60
38 AYEDOGBON
OLUWATOMIWA
FRENCH VILLAGE INTERNATIONAL
COLLEGE
100141 60
39 OMOJUYIGBE
STEPHEN OLUWASEYI
ASCON STAFF SCHOOL 100603 60
40 OMOLARA OGUNLANA NEANDER INTERNATIONAL
SCHOOL
300090 60
41 OJO ABDULS-SOBUR
ADEOLA
CRESCENT COLLEGE 400103 60
42 SAMSON MINACHISO
UDO
ST GLORIA’S COLLEGE 600252 60
43 ONMOJI ISAAC
NATHAN
JUBILEE MODEL SENIOR
GRAMMAR SCHOOL
800285 60
44 ADEYEMI ABDULATEEF PIVIC COLLEGE 100038 58
45 AYILARAN ENIOLA FESTAC SENIOR COLLEGE 100142 58
46 ONYEUKWU DANIEL LAGOS STATE SENIOR MODEL
COLLEGE
100627 58
47 OSIKENA OSIREGBEME
JOSHUA
ST. JUDE PRIVATE SCHOOL 100648 58
CHECK OUT:  List of Accredited Nigerian Universities That Admit Without JAMB – 2018/2019

 

48 PAKAM JOEL JOHNSON FEDERAL GOVT COLLEGE 100681 58
49 UZOR SAMUEL
CHUKWUBUIKEM
OJO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 100760 58
50 OYEYEMI OPEYEMI ISOLOG COLLEGE OJODU 200896 58
51 ABDULKAREEM ANIFAT
AJOKE
AYEDERE AJIBOLA SENIOR HIGH
SCHOOL
600004 58
52 ADELAJA
OLUWASEMILORE
DANIEL
BRILLIANT CHILD COLLEGE 600022 58
53 OJIAKU IKECHUKWU ARAROMI SENIOR SECONDARY
SCHOOL
800245 58
54 UMEASALUGO ALEX
CHIDERA
SMACCOLLEGE 800344 58
55 SHOTAYO
BOLUWATIFE
HARMONY
KAYD HIGH SCHOOL 700346 56
56 JACOB CLERANCE
CHIAMAKA
MERITHA HIGH SCHOOL 100361 56
57 OBIDIGWE FAVOUR
CHUKWUBUIKEM
AWORI SENIOR COLLEGE 100479 56
58 EMMANUEL OKAFOR ST. CHRYSOSTOM COLLEGE 200395 56
59 OPARA IJEOMA THE LAGOON SCHOOL 400116 56
60 FADAINI
OLUWAGBENGA
SAMUEL
ORIWU SENIOR MODEL ,
IKORODU.
500094 56
61 CHIANN SOLOMON
CHUKWUNEMEKA
BAPTIST ACADEMY 600089 56
62 KUYORON MOROYO MARYLAND COMPREHENSIVE
SECONDARY SCHOOL
600150 56
63 OBIECHINA EMMANUEL BAPTIST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 600175 56
64 CHIAGOROM
GODSWILL
IKECHUKWU
ADE AKODU MEMORIAL COLLEGE 800091 56

 

65 AGADA FAVOUR
CHINWENWA
THE LEARNING FIELD SCHOOLS 100058 54
66 NWAJEI CHRISTOPHER
CHIDERA
LORAL INTERNATIONAL DAY
SECONDARY SCHOOL
100451 54
67 OLANREWAJU FAISOL AMUWO SENIOR GRAMMAR
SCHOOL
100579 54
68 UGOJI CHIBUIKE SWITCH BRAIN COLLEGE 100741 54
69 WILLIAMS AJIRI AJEROMI IFELODUN SENIOR HIGH
SCHOOL
100768 54
70 ADEBOWALE VICTOR IFAKO INTERNATIONAL
SECONDARY SCHOOL
200062 54
71 OLADIPO
FIYINFOLUWA
DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL 200755 54
72 DANTSOHO ZAINAB THE LAGOON SCHOOL 400052 54
73 ADEYEMI TESLIM AGBEDE SENIOR GRAMMAR
SCHOOL.
500022 54
74 FOLORUNSHO FAGBA
GAZAL
HOMAT PIVOTAL COLLEGE 500098 54
75 ONI TOMIWA BOLUTIFE HOSANNA HIGH SCHOOL 500222 54
76 NDUJEKWU
UGOCHUKWU PETER
BRILLIANT CHILD COLLEGE 600166 54
77 AKANA NKEMAKONAM COMMAND DAY SEC SCH 700056 54
78 AYODELE MELODY
TREASURE
KAYD HIGH SCHOOL 700097 54
79 HAMZAT
OLUWATAMILORE
DEBORAH
GRACE HIGH SCHOOL 700163 54
80 SALAU BABATUNDE
AKANBI
STADIUM SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 800320 54
81 EZULIKE CHIDUMEBI CARO FAVOURED COLLEGE 100281 52
82 IHEADINU WISDOM S-TEE HIGH SCHOOL 100332 52
CHECK OUT:  Unilever Nigeria Plc Recruitment 2018 and How to Apply for the Job

 

83 MANJOR GORETTI GRACEWELL ACADEMY 100402 52
84 OGUNNKEYE TAIWO LORAL INTERNATIONAL DAY
SECONDARY SCHOOL
100515 52
85 OGBENEWOAKPO KOBI
ISAAC
CALEB BRITISH INTERNATIONAL
SCHOOL
300071 52
86 CHUKWUKA JEREMIAH WHITESANDS SCHOOL 400049 52
87 OLUFEMI DAMILOLA CHRISLAND HIGH SCHOOL VGC 400111 52
88 IGBA LAWRENCE GOODLUCK COMPREHENSIVE
COLLEGE
500118 52
89 ADEBANJO
OLUWASOLA ADEDEJI
AJAYI CROWTHER MEMORIAL
SENIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL
600011 52
90 ADEYEYE SEAN
ADETOKUNBO
CALEB INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 600030 52
91 JIMOH ABDUL-MALIK TOPFLIGHT COLLEGE 600138 52
92 UDUAK ABIGAIL JANET ‘N’ JOHN COLLEGE 600269 52
93 AKINJARE DAVID CLEMMY HIGH SCHOOL 700059 52
94 ASIE MARTINS BIRCH FREEMAN SNR HIGH SCH,
S/LERE
700086 52
95 JOSHUA
OLUWADAMILARE
MOSES
JUBILEE MODEL SENIOR
GRAMMAR SCHOOL
800176 52
96 MODU MICHAEL. LABGUS SECONDARY SCHOOL. 800195 52
97 OLAYEMI AYOOLA MEADOW HALL COLLEGE, LEKKI 800272 52

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *